Friday, February 7, 2014

High Five

Cyber five that it's Friday! I have been neglecting the blog world as I haven't posted in forever and I have 131 posts to read hahah

{One} I went on a date last night. First one in a loooong time and it was okay - not bad but not great. My head really hurts because I hit my head while getting in his car hahaha and yet people say I'm not a klutz.

{Two} I gained 4 lbs...hollla holla holla. I'm way too excited about this but it is hard for me to gain weight! I don't know if it is all muscle but I'm going to pretend.

{Three} I love Snapchat!

{Four} I am glad I can laugh at myself because I do something silly every time I go to the gym. Yesterday, I was running on the treadmill and I dropped my phone. It made a huge noise and flew clear ACROSS the gym! Literally everyone stopped to look at me because they thought I fell off. It was quite embarrassing hilarious really.

{Five} It's Girl Scout cookie time! I only eat them because my mom buys them for me but I mean, they are kinda good :)

I'm gonna #backthatazzup and be on my merry little way :)

Eye of the Tiger by Journey on Grooveshark


  1. one time at the gym i dropped my iPod on the treadmill and it ripped the earphones out and flew across. not three minutes later i did it AGAIN. it was so so embarrassing. sheesh. at least we didn't fall off, right? showing some linkup love…new reader! yay!

    karli -

  2. At least you didn't fall off! My husband and I were at the gym one time and I heard a similar noise to turn and see him lying on the ground! Sucked for him but I laughed. Out loud. And girl scout cookies! Those make me gain weight.

    I love your blog so I have nominated you for a Liebster Award. To find out more about it, you can go here:

    Have a great day :)

  3. I really like that you are celebrating gaining weight, congratulations :)